2023-24 Competition Schedule
2023/24 Season Competition Schedule for CCNW:
12/16/23 - ATC - Kent, WA
*full year all star junior and senior teams levels 1-4
1/13 - 1/14 Aloha - Portland, OR
*All full year All Star teams
1/26 - 1/28 ATC - Bellevue, WA
*All full year All Star teams, All Prep Teams, & Team Pink
2/2 - 2/4 - Spirit Sports - Palm Springs, CA
*All Star Worlds Team Only (Twilight)
**Plan to arrive into Palm Springs by Friday evening, and depart for home any time on Monday (NO Mon. practice)
2/10 - 2/11 - ASC - Tacoma, WA
*Full year All Star teams levels 1-5 only (NO Twilight), All Prep teams, & Team Pink
3/2 - 3/3 - NCA - Dallas, TX
*All Star Teams levels 5 & 6 only (Obsidian and Twilight)
**Plan to arrive into Dallas by Friday evening, and depart for home any time on Monday (NO Monday practice)
3/9 - 3/10 - PacWest - Portland, OR
*All full year All Star teams & Team Pink
3/22 - 3/23 - American Celebration - Salt Lake City, Utah
*Full year All Star teams levels 1-4 only (No Obsidian & Twilight)
**This is a FRI and SAT competition - plan to arrive into Salt Lake City by Thursday evening, and plan to depart for home any time on Sunday
*4/6 - US Finals - Tacoma, WA
*Mini and youth full year All Star teams, Obsidian, Twilight, All Prep Teams, & Team Pink
Post-Season Events:
**4/13 - 4/14 - West Regional Summit - Phoenix, AZ (requires a qualifying bid)
*Qualifying Full year all star mini and youth teams and any All Star Junior or Senior teams not attending Summit Orlando (participation TBD on a team by team basis)
**4/27 - 4/29 - Worlds - Orlando, FL (requires a qualifying bid)
*Twilight
**5/2 - 5/5 - Varsity Summit - Orlando, FL (requires a qualifying bid)
*Any Full year all star Junior or Senior teams levels 1-5 that receive a bid
12/16/23 - ATC - Kent, WA
*full year all star junior and senior teams levels 1-4
1/13 - 1/14 Aloha - Portland, OR
*All full year All Star teams
1/26 - 1/28 ATC - Bellevue, WA
*All full year All Star teams, All Prep Teams, & Team Pink
2/2 - 2/4 - Spirit Sports - Palm Springs, CA
*All Star Worlds Team Only (Twilight)
**Plan to arrive into Palm Springs by Friday evening, and depart for home any time on Monday (NO Mon. practice)
2/10 - 2/11 - ASC - Tacoma, WA
*Full year All Star teams levels 1-5 only (NO Twilight), All Prep teams, & Team Pink
3/2 - 3/3 - NCA - Dallas, TX
*All Star Teams levels 5 & 6 only (Obsidian and Twilight)
**Plan to arrive into Dallas by Friday evening, and depart for home any time on Monday (NO Monday practice)
3/9 - 3/10 - PacWest - Portland, OR
*All full year All Star teams & Team Pink
3/22 - 3/23 - American Celebration - Salt Lake City, Utah
*Full year All Star teams levels 1-4 only (No Obsidian & Twilight)
**This is a FRI and SAT competition - plan to arrive into Salt Lake City by Thursday evening, and plan to depart for home any time on Sunday
*4/6 - US Finals - Tacoma, WA
*Mini and youth full year All Star teams, Obsidian, Twilight, All Prep Teams, & Team Pink
Post-Season Events:
**4/13 - 4/14 - West Regional Summit - Phoenix, AZ (requires a qualifying bid)
*Qualifying Full year all star mini and youth teams and any All Star Junior or Senior teams not attending Summit Orlando (participation TBD on a team by team basis)
**4/27 - 4/29 - Worlds - Orlando, FL (requires a qualifying bid)
*Twilight
**5/2 - 5/5 - Varsity Summit - Orlando, FL (requires a qualifying bid)
*Any Full year all star Junior or Senior teams levels 1-5 that receive a bid